|
Daytime Services |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Service No. |
Route |
Operation |
Operator |
Frequency in mins |
4A |
TREDEGAR TO TREDEGAR (via RHYMNEY, PONTLOTTYN & ABERTYSSWG) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
120 |
4C |
TREDEGAR TO TREDEGAR (via RHYMNEY, PONTLOTTYN & ABERTYSSWG) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
120 |
5 |
BLACKWOOD TO PANTSIDE ESTATE |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
5A |
BLACKWOOD - OAKDALE - BLACKWOOD |
Tues & Friday only |
Connect2 |
4 journeys |
6 |
BLACKWOOD TO WYLLIE |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
7 |
BLACKWOOD TO PONTYPRIDD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
8 |
BLACKWOOD TO GROVE PARK TO BLACKWOOD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
9 |
BLACKWOOD TO PENLLWYN |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
11 |
BLACKWOOD TO GELLIGAER |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
Varied |
12 |
BLACKWOOD TO NEW TREDEGAR |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
30 |
13 |
BLACKWOOD TO MANMOEL |
Tues & Friday only |
Connect2 |
2 journeys |
14 |
BLACKWOOD TO BARGOED |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
30 |
21 |
CWMBRAN TO BLACKWOOD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
X21 |
CWMBRAN TO BLACKWOOD FAST |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
Varied |
26 |
CARDIFF - UHW - BLACKWOOD -EBBW VALE (via CAERPHILLY MOUNTAIN) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
27 |
BLACKWOOD TO BARGOED (via ABERBARGOED & MARKHAM) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
50 |
CAERPHILLY TO NEWPORT (via LAUREL ROAD) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
50A |
CAERPHILLY TO NEWPORT (via RUPERA ARMS) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
51 |
MERTHYR - BARGOED - CAERPHILLY (via FOCHRIW, DERI & BRITHDIR) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
53 |
MERTHYR - BARGOED - CAERPHILLY (via PC HOSPITAL,ABERTYSSWG, PHILIPSTOWN & NEW TREDEGAR) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
56 |
NEWPORT TO TREDEGAR |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
78 |
ABERGAVENNY TO PONTYPRIDD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
95A |
ARIEL VIEW ABERTILLERY - NEWBRIDGE COMP |
Mon-Fri Daytime |
Stagecoach |
2 journeys |
95B |
ABERBEEG SQUARE TO NEWBRIDGE COMP |
Mon-Fri Daytime |
Stagecoach |
2 journeys |
95C |
CROSSKEYS COLLEGE TO ABERCARN TO NEWBRIDGE COMP |
Mon-Fri Daytime |
Stagecoach |
4 journeys |
96 |
HOLLYBUSH TO CROSSKEYS |
Mon-Fri Daytime |
Stagecoach |
Varied |
120/130 |
CAERPHILLY TO BLAENCWM |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
30 |
151 |
BLACKWOOD TO NEWPORT |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
15 |
A |
CAERPHILLY TO GRAIGYRHACCA |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
20 |
B |
CAERPHILLY TO SENGHENYDD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
20 |
C |
CAERPHILLY TO PENYRHEOL |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
30 |
C1 |
NELSON TO AVRIL ESTATE TO GREENACRES ESTATE TO NELSON |
Tues & Friday only |
Connect2 |
2 journeys |
C9 |
CAERPHILLY TO BARGOED (via CEFN HENDGOED) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
C16 |
CAERPHILLY TO NELSON (via GELLIGAER) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
C17 |
CAERPHILLY TO BARGOED via GELLIGAER AND PENYBRYN) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
C18 |
BARGOED TO GILFACH ESTATE TO BARGOED |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
D |
CAERPHILLY TO PENYRHEOL |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
E |
CAERPHILLY TO SENGHENYDD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
F |
CAERPHILLY TO CAERPHILLY (via LANSBURY PARK AND MORNINGTON MEADOWS) |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
G |
CAERPHILLY TO CHURCHILL PARK |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
H |
CAERPHILLY TO GRAIGYRHACCA |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
J |
CAERPHILLY TO MACHEN |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Connect2 |
Varied |
K |
CAERPHILLY TO CALEDFRYN |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
L |
CAERPHILLY - NANTDDU - CAEPHILLY |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Connect2 |
Varied |
N2 |
LLANFACH CLYTHA SQUARE TO CRUMLIN |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
R1 |
PONTYMISTER TO NEWPORT |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Newport Transport |
60 |
R2 |
PONTYMISTER TO YNYSDDU |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Newport Transport |
60 |
X |
SENGENYDD TO CARDIFF GREYFRIARS ROAD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
1 Journey |
X1 |
CWMBRAN TO BRYNMAWR |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Phil Anslow Coaches |
60 |
X15 |
NEWPORT TO BRYNMAWR |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Stagecoach |
60 |
X38 |
BARGOED TO PONTYPRIDD |
Mon-Sat Daytime |
Harris Coaches |
60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVENING SERVICES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Service No. |
Route |
Operation |
Operator |
Frequency in mins |
5 |
BLACKWOOD TO PANTSIDE ESTATE |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
Varied |
26 |
CARDIFF - UHW - BLACKWOOD -EBBW VALE (via CAERPHILLY MOUNTAIN) |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
50 |
BARGOED TO NEWPORT (via RUPERA ARMS) |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
51 |
MERTHYR TO BARGOED (via FOCHRIW, DERI & BRTHDIR) |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
Varied |
56 |
NEWPORT TO TREDEGAR |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
120/130 |
CAERPHILLY TO BLAENCWM (via NANTGARW AND PONTYPRIDD) |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
151 |
BLACKWOOD TO NEWPORT |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
A |
CAERPHILLY TO GRAIGYRHACCA |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
B |
CAERPHILLY TO SENGHENYDD |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
C |
CAERPHILLY TO PENYRHEOL |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
C16 |
CAERPHILLY TO NELSON (via GELLIGAER) |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
60 |
C18 |
BARGOED TO GILFACH ESTATE TO BARGOED |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
120 |
R1 |
PONTYMISTER TO NEWPORT |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Newport Transport |
1 journey |
X15 |
NEWPORT TO BRYNMAWR |
Mon-Sat Evenings |
Stagecoach |
120 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SUNDAY SERVICES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Service No. |
Route |
Operation |
Operator |
Frequency in mins |
26 |
CARDIFF - UHW - BLACKWOOD (via CAERPHILLY MOUNTAIN) |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
60 |
50 |
BARGOED TO NEWPORT (via RUPERA ARMS) |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
120 |
51 |
MERTHYR TO BARGOED (via FOCHRIW, DERI & BRTHDIR) |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
120 |
56 |
NEWPORT TO MARKHAM |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
120 |
120 |
CAERPHILLY TO NANTGARW |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
Varied |
151 |
BLACKWOOD TO NEWPORT |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
60 |
A |
CAERPHILLY TO GRAIGYRHACCA |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
60 |
B |
CAERPHILLY TO SENGHENYDD |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
60 |
C |
CAERPHILLY TO PENYRHEOL |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
Varied |
C16 |
CAERPHILLY TO NELSON (via GELLIGAER) |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
180 |
C18 |
BARGOED TO GILFACH ESTATE TO BARGOED |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
120 |
R1 |
RISCA TO NEWPORT |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Newport Transport |
90 |
X15 |
NEWPORT TO BRYNMAWR |
Sundays/BH Mon |
Stagecoach |
60 |